Persons: 2840 found

How to use the Persons database

This list contains the names and personal detail of the individual athletes and performers. You can sort by name, by alternative name, or by any of the other columns.

In the search box (top left) you can type in any search string: e.g. a name or a part of a name, e.g., "Diogenes", but also "genes", which should help you with fragmentary names. Of course, you can also search for a term that appears in one of the other columns.

The list contains only basic information, but if you click on an individual name, you will be guided towards the record for each athlete or performer, which gives you all the details we have available for this person, including the references. Registered users will soon be able to leave their own comments.

For more complex searches we refer you to the Search Database facility.

Person ID Name Alternative Name Father's Name Origin Disciplines Prosopography Earliest Attestation Latest Attestation Reference
10959 Xenodamos Antikyra (Phokis) combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 160
Paus. 10.36.9
10958 Varazdates Anop ? (Armenia) combat sports: pugme
Gouw (2009), no. 159
Moses Chorenensis 3.40
10957 Titus Flavius Artemidoros Artemidoros Adana (Cilicia) combat sports: ___
Gouw (2009), no. 155
IG 14.746
Martialis 6.77.3
10956 Titus Aelius Aurelius Metrodoros Philadelphia (Lydia) Gouw (2009), no. 152
Robert, BE (1958), p.223
10955 Titus Aelius Aurelius Menandros Apollonios Aphrodisias (Caria) combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 151
CIG 2.2810b, 2811b (= Roueché [1993], nos. 91-92)
10954 Titus Aelius Aurelius Heras Chios (Chios) running: ___
Gouw (2009), no. 149
Eus. Ad Olympiade 234
SEG 37.712
10953 Tiberius Claudius Teimodemos Koliorgeus Tiberius Claudius Olympos Stratonikeia (Caria) combat sports: pugme
Gouw (2009), no. 148
I.Stratonikeia 1043
10952 Tiberius Claudius Patrobios Antiochia on the Orontes (Syria) combat sports: pale
Gouw (2009), no. 146
IGUR I 249 (= SEG 14.613)
10951 Tiberius Claudius Nikophon Nikophon Miletos (Ionia) combat sports: ___
Gouw (2009), no. 145
I.Didyma 108
Milet I 3.127
10950 Tiberius Claudius Diodoros The First Hermopolis (Egypt) combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 143
CP.Herm. 73 II
10949 Theonas The Emerald Alexandria (Egypt) running: stadion
Gouw (2009), no. 141
Eus. Ad Olympiade 214
10948 Thaliarchos Soterichos Elis (Elis) combat sports: pugme
Gouw (2009), no. 140
IvO 213
Phlegon of Tralleis, FGrH 257 F 12
10947 Tatianos Metrophanes Caesarea Germanice (Bithynia) running: dolichos
Gouw (2009), no. 139
Strasser (2022), no. 72
Corsten, AST 9 (1991), pp. 224-226 = SEG 40.1141
Corsten, EA 15 (1990), pp. 34-36
10946 Straton Alexandria (Egypt) running: stadion
Gouw (2009), no. 138
Eus. Ad Olympiade 214
10945 Sosander Sosander Smyrna (Ionia) combat sports: pale
Gouw (2009), no. 137
Paus. 5.21.16-17
10944 Semakos Gouw (2009), no. 136
IG IV 203 (??????????? ?????)
10943 (Marcus Antonius?) Sekoundos Ephesos? (Ionia) combat sports: pale?
combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 135
I.Eph. 1127
10942 Satornilos Gortyn (Crete) running: stadion
Gouw (2009), no. 134
Eus. Ad Olympiade 247
I.Cret. IV 28
SEG 53.952.2
10941 Sarapion Alexandria (Egypt) combat sports: pugme
Gouw (2009), no. 133
Paus. 6.23.6
10940 Sarapion Alexandria (Egypt) running: stadion
Gouw (2009), no. 132
Eus. Ad Olympiade 204
10939 Sarapion Alexandria (Egypt) combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 131
Paus. 5.21.18
10938 Sarapammon Arsinoe (Egypt) combat sports: pugme
Gouw (2009), no. 130
Paus. 5.21.15
10937 Regulus Rome? (Italy) combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 129
Plu. Moralia 124C
10936 Quintus Iulius Artemidorion Tralleis (Caria) combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 128
I. Tralleis 128
10935 Publius Pompeius Eutychus Ninnaros Ninnus Philadelphia (Lydia) Gouw (2009), no. 127
IGUR 4.1643
10934 Publius Cornelius aristos Eirenaios Ephesos (Ionia) combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 126
IvO 225
10933 Publius Asklepiades Corinth (Corinthia) penathlete: pentathlon
Gouw (2009), no. 125
IvO 241
10932 Publius Aelius Aristomachos Magnesia on the Maeander (Ionia) combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 122
IMagn. 180, 181
10931 [? K..kta]benos Proklos Ephesos (Ionia) running: hoplites dromos
Gouw (2009), no. 120
Frisch (1986), no. 6, r. 62-63, 73
10930 Polyktor Damonikos Elis (Elis) combat sports: pale
Gouw (2009), no. 119
Paus. 5.21.16-17
10929 Piseas Piseas Aphrodisias (Caria) combat sports: pugme
Gouw (2009), no. 116
Roueché (1993), no. 75
10928 Photion Karpion Laodikeia (Phyrgia) combat sports: pugme
Gouw (2009), no. 115
I.Eph. 1605
P.Lond 1178, r.84-85
10927 Phiippos Glykon The Glory of AsiaThe lightning bolt of the pankrationThe broad-footedThe New Atlas Asklepiades Pergamon (Mysia) combat sports: ___
combat sports: pale
combat sports: pankration
combat sports: pugme
Gouw (2009), no. 113
Hor. Epist. 1.1.30-31
Horatius, A.P. 7.692
I.Pergamon 535
10926 Pergamos Pergamos Ilion (Troas) combat sports: ___
combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 112
I.Ilion 125
10925 Optatos (Egypt) running: ___
Gouw (2009), no. 111
Moretti (1953), no. 86, r.12-14
Philostr. Gym. 24
10924 Nikostratos Isidotos Aigai (Cilicia) combat sports: ___
Gouw (2009), no. 110
Eus. Ad Olympiade 204
Lucianus, De historia conscribenda 9
Pausanias 5.21.40
Quintilianus 2.8.14
Tacitus, Dialogus de oratoribus 10
10923 Nikophon the Miletian Giant Tryphon Miletos (Ionia) combat sports: pugme
Gouw (2009), no. 109
Anthologia Palantina 6.256
10922 Nikanor Sokles Ephesos (Ionia) combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 108
IvO 227
10921 Melankomas Melankomas (Caria) combat sports: pugme
Gouw (2009), no. 106
D.Chr. Or. 28-29
Them. Or. 10 (= 139a-b)
10920 Markos Deidas Antiochia on the Orontes (Syria) combat sports: pale
Gouw (2009), no. 105
IvO 228
10919 Marcus Ulpius Domestikos Ephesos (Ionia) combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 104
I.Eph. 1089b, 1155
IG 14.1052, 1054 (= Oliver [1989] no. 86), 1055 (= Oliver [1989] no. 128), 1100, 1109, 1110
IG V 1.669
10918 Marcus Aurelius Zopyros Zopyros Athens (Attica) combat sports: pugme
Gouw (2009), no. 101
Ebert (1997), p.29-230 [ed.pr.]
10917 Marcus Aurelius Thelymitres Miletos (Ionia) combat sports?: ___
Gouw (2009), no. 99
Milet VI 3 no. 1367-1370
SEG 36.1051-1055
10916 Marcus Aurelius Serenos Alexandria (Egypt) Gouw (2009), no. 98
Gasperini (1984), p.476-479
10915 Marcus Aurelius Philosebastos Ephesos (Ionia) Gouw (2009), no. 96
I. Eph. 1104
10914 Marcus Aurelius Peios Daldis (Lydia) combat sports: ___
Gouw (2009), no. 95
BMC
CIG 3427
Lydia
XLIX
10913 Marcus Aurelius Koros Thyateira (Lydia) combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 94
CIG 3674 [=IGGR IV 160]
10912 Marcus Aurelius Heliodoros Heliodoros Thespiae (Boiotia) combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 91
Ebert (1997) p.218, r. 16-20
10911 Marcus Aurelius Eucarpides Zopyros Athens (Attica) combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 90
Ebert (1997) p.229-230 [ed. pr.]
10910 Marcus Aurelius Chrysimos the Vigilant Tralleis (Caria) combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 86
I.Eph. 1113
10909 Marcus Aurelius Attikos Alexander Xanthos (Lydia) combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 85
Robert (1978) p.290
SEG 28.1247
10908 Marcus Aurelius Asklepiades Alexandria (Egypt) combat sports: pale
Gouw (2009), no. 82
IG 6.1 666
10907 Marcus Aurelius Artemidoros Saittai (Lydia) combat sports: pale
Gouw (2009), no. 81
IG 14.738 (= I.Napoli 48)
10906 Marcus Aurelius Antonius Lucius Smyrna (Ionia) combat sports?: ___
Gouw (2009), no. 80
I. Smyrna 661
10905 Marcus Aurelius Agathopous Aegina (Aegina) running: hoplites dromos?
running: stadion
Gouw (2009), no. 78
Eus. Ad Olympiade 238, 239
10904 Marcus Alfidios Elaia (Aeolis) combat sports: pale?
Gouw (2009), no. 75
Bean (1965), no. 2 [ed. pr.]
10903 Lukas Alexandria (Egypt) running: stadion
Gouw (2009), no. 74
Eus. Ad Olympiade 228
10902 Lucius Silicius Firmus Mandrogenes Magnesia on the Maeander (Ionia) combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 73
I.Magn. 199
Philostr. Gym. 23
10901 Lucius Septimius Flavianus Flavillianus Flavius Diogenes Oinoanda (Lycia) combat sports: ___
Gouw (2009), no. 71
Hall & Millner (1994), no. 5, 30, 31, 32
IGR 3.500
10900 Lucius Iulius Nikostratos Sardis (Lydia) combat sports: pale
Gouw (2009), no. 69
IG IV 206
10899 Kandidianos Aphrodisias (Caria) combat sports: pugme
Gouw (2009), no. 68
Roueché (1993), no. 74
10898 Isidoros Alexandria (Egypt) running: stadion
Gouw (2009), no. 65
Eus. Ad Olympiade 244-245
10897 Isarion Alexandria (Egypt) running: stadion
Gouw (2009), no. 64
Eus. Ad Olympiade 224
10896 Heron Alexandria (Egypt) running: stadion
Gouw (2009), no. 63
Eus. Ad Olympiade 241
10895 Heras A second Atlas Laodikeia (Caria) combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 62
Anthologia Palantina 16.52
10894 Herakleides Alexandria (Egypt) combat sports: pugme
Gouw (2009), no. 61
Paus. 5.21.12-14
10893 Heliodoros Trosidamas Alexandria (Egypt) running: stadion
Gouw (2009), no. 60
Eus. Ad Olympiade 248, 249
10892 Gerenos Naukratis (Egypt) combat sports: pale
Gouw (2009), no. 58
Philostr. Gym. 54
10891 Gaius Perelius Aurelius Alexander Thyateira (Lydia) combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 57
TAM V 1017-1020, 1181
10890 Eudaimon (Egypt) combat sports: pugme
Gouw (2009), no. 55
P.Lond. 3.1159
Philostr. Her. 15.7
10889 Eudaimon Alexandria (Egypt) running: stadion
Gouw (2009), no. 54
Eus. Ad Olympiade 237
10888 Epidauros Ammonios Alexandria (Egypt) running: stadion
Gouw (2009), no. 53
Eus. Ad Olympiade 229
10887 Publius Albinius Methodicus Corinth (Corinthia) running: hoplites dromos
pentathlon: pentathlon
Gouw (2009), no. 52.8
Robert (1946b), p. 5-14 (= SEG 3.335)
10886 Lucius Vipsanius Corinth (Corinthia) running: dolichos
Gouw (2009), no. 52.7
Robert (1946b), p. 5-14 (= SEG 3.335)
10885 Gaius Heius Magnus Corinth (Corinthia) running: diaulos
running: stadion
Gouw (2009), no. 52.6
Robert (1946b), p. 5-14 (= SEG 3.335)
10884 Lucius Vibullius Saturninus Corinth (Corinthia) combat sports: pale
Gouw (2009), no. 52.5
Robert (1946b), p. 5-14 (= SEG 3.335)
10883 Lucius Babbius Corinth (Corinthia) running: ___
Gouw (2009), no. 52.4
Robert (1946b), p. 5-14 (= SEG 3.335)
10882 Lucius Vibius Proclus Corinth (Corinthia) pentathlon: pentathlon
Gouw (2009), no. 52.3
Robert (1946b), p. 5-14 (= SEG 3.335)
10881 Lucius Decumius Faustinus Corinth (Corinthia) combat sports: pale
Gouw (2009), no. 52.2
Robert (1946b), p. 5-14 (= SEG 3.335)
10880 Marcus Antonius Corinth (Corinthia) running: dolichos
running: stadion
Gouw (2009), no. 52.1
Robert (1946b), p. 5-14 (= SEG 3.335)
10879 Alkidamos running: ___
Gouw (2009), no. 51.6
Jordan (1985), no. 6
10878 Petres combat sports: pugme
Gouw (2009), no. 51.5
Jordan (1985), no. 5
10877 Attalos combat sports: pugme
Gouw (2009), no. 51.4
Jordan (1985), no. 4
10876 Eutychianos combat sports: pugme
Gouw (2009), no. 51.3
Jordan (1985), nos. 1-3
10875 Hergoumenos combat sports: pugme
Gouw (2009), no. 51.2
Jordan (1985), no. 3
10874 Sekoundos combat sports: pugme
Gouw (2009), no. 51.1
Jordan (1985), no. 2
10873 Artemi[doros?] Gouw (2009), no. 50.16
Pavolini (2006), p.212-213.
10872 Sacal Gouw (2009), no. 50.15
Pavolini (2006), p.212-213.
10871 Pascentius Gouw (2009), no. 50.14
Floriani Squarciapino (1985-6)
10870 Luxsurius Gouw (2009), no. 50.13
Floriani Squarciapino (1985-6)
10869 Ursus Gouw (2009), no. 50.12
Floriani Squarciapino (1985-6)
10868 Faustus Gouw (2009), no. 50.11
Floriani Squarciapino (1985-6)
10867 Nellodorus Gouw (2009), no. 50.10
Benndorf (1866), p.231, no. 1
10866 Spintharos Gouw (2009), no. 50.9
Fornari (1916), p.314
10865 Moscas Gouw (2009), no. 50.8
Fornari (1916), p.314
10864 Anticorchis Gouw (2009), no. 50.7
Fornari (1916), p.314
10863 Collibas Gouw (2009), no. 50.6
Fornari (1916), p.314
10862 Capreatio Gouw (2009), no. 50.5
Fornari (1916), p.314
10861 Glycon Gouw (2009), no. 50.4
Fornari (1916), p.314
10860 Cepalas Gouw (2009), no. 50.3
Fornari (1916), p.314.
10859 Amelius Atticus Gouw (2009), no. 50.2
Visconti (1886), p.49-51
10858 Lamponius Gouw (2009), no. 50.1
Visconti (1886), p.49-51
10857 Aurelius Lis combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 49.10
Hall & Millner (1994), no. 36 (= SEG 44.1200)
10856 Aurelius Diogenes Oinoanda (Lycia) combat sports: pugme
Gouw (2009), no. 49.9
Hall & Millner (1994), no. 14 (= SEG 44.1178)
10855 Marcus Aurelius Krateros combat sports: pale
Gouw (2009), no. 49.8
Hall & Millner (1994), no. 13 (= SEG 44.1177)
10854 Aurelius Eutychus Patara (Lycia) combat sports: pugme
Gouw (2009), no. 49.7
Hall & Millner (1994), no. 16 (= SEG 44.1180)
10853 Marcus Aurelius Diogenes Oinoanda (Lycia) combat sports: pugme
Gouw (2009), no. 49.6
Hall & Millner (1994), no. 2 (= SEG 44.1166)
10852 Marcus Aurelius Ammianos Oinoanda (Lycia) combat sports: pale
Gouw (2009), no. 49.5
Hall & Millner (1994), no. 15 (= SEG 44.1179)
10851 Aurelius Aristomenes Gagai (Lycia) combat sports: pale
Gouw (2009), no. 49.4
Hall & Millner (1994), no. 12 (= SEG 44.1176)
10850 Aurelius Mos combat sports: pugme
Gouw (2009), no. 49.3
Hall & Millner (1994), no. 11 (= SEG 44.1175)
10849 Aurelius Aphrodisios Oinoanda (Lycia) combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 49.2
Hall & Millner (1994), no. 4 (= SEG 44.1168)
10848 Aurelius Demetrios combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 49.1
Hall & Millner (1994), no. 3 (= SEG 44.1167)
10847 Dionysios Sameumys Alexandria (Egypt) running: stadion
Gouw (2009), no. 48
Eus. Ad Olympiade 226, 227.
10846 Didymos Klideus Alexandria (Egypt) running: stadion
Gouw (2009), no. 47
Eus. Ad Olympiade 230
10845 (Tiberius Claudius?) Demokrates Demokrates Magnesia on the Maeander (Ionia) combat sports: ___
Gouw (2009), no. 46
I.Magn. 149, 157
IvO 211
10844 Demaratos Ephesos (Ionia) running: stadion
Gouw (2009), no. 44
Eus. Ad Olympiade 194, 195
10843 Avitus? Aurelius Zotikos "The cook" Smyrna (Ionia) combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 43
Cassius Dio 80.16
Scriptores Historiae Augustae, Heliogabalus 10.2-5
10842 Aurelius Tertullios Eutychus Herakleia Pontica (Bithynia) combat sports: pugme
Gouw (2009), no. 42
Robert (1960c), p.350-351
10841 Aurelius Ploution Hermopolis (Egypt) combat sports?: ?
Gouw (2009), no. 38
CPHerm. 53, 59, 77-78
10840 Aurelius Phoebammon Poseidonios (Egypt) combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 37
P. Lond 1243
10839 Aurelius Leukadios Hermopolis (Egypt) combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 36
CPHerm. 54, 55, 56
9628 Aurelius Helix (Phoenicia) combat sports: ___
combat sports: pale
combat sports: pankration
Gouw (2009), no. 34
D. C. 80.10.2
Philostr.Gym. 46, Her. 16.23-17.5
9627 Aurelius Fronton Augusta Trajana (Thrace) running: ?
Gouw (2009), no. 33
IGBR III, 2, no. 1574
9626 Aurelius Eutychus "Helix" Hermos Eumeneia (Phyrgia) combat sports?: ?
Gouw (2009), no. 32
SEG 6.203
9610 ___ [aktionikes] Hierapolis? (Phrygia) CIG 3910 = Jüdeich (1898), no. 15
9609 Claudius Caecilius Hermianus Bosch (1967), 348,287
9608 ___ [komoides] Ankyra (Galatia) theatre: hypokrisis (komoidos)
117 138 IGRR III 210
9607 Aulos Oktaios -27 14 I.Kalchedon 19
9606 ___ ?Eukrates Rhodos (Rhodos) running: stadion
117 300 Suppl. Epigr. Rodio 67
9605 Tiberius Claudius Hipparchos Nikopolis (Epeiros) FD III.1 537
9604 Marcus Alphidius 100 IMT 830
9603 ___ [isaktic/isactic victor] 75 100 EKM 1, Beroia, no. 118
9602 Marcus Aurelius Philoxenos Side (Pamphylia) theatre: ___
Stephanis (1988), no. 2542
Strasser (2022), no. 131
205 212 Bean, Side Kitabeleri (1965), no. 149
I.Side II 130
9601 ___ [hieronikes] combat sports: pale
combat sports: pankration
Strasser (2022), no. 63
175 200 Milet VI.3 1366
9600 Flavianus Nikopolis (Epeiros) 25 75 IG XII,6 2, no. 821
9599 Marcus Aurelius Meliton Agroitas Meliton Aphrodisias (Caria) music: ___
music: kitharisis
LGPN V5b-9439
Stephanis (1988), no. 1634
Aspiotes (2006), no. 1370
Strasser (2022), no. 163
200 300 I.Aphr. 1.182
Roueché, Performers no. 69
9598 Nikaron Zelos (Lakonia) 125 145 SEG 11.494
9597 Marcus Aurelius Theopompos artistic: zographia
TAM III.1, 521
9596 [athlete] Bousquet (1992), p. 190
Robert (1930), RPh, p. 58 = OMS II, 1158
Strasser (2001), no. 279
Ugolini (2015), no. 54
Strasser (2022), no. 216
100 300 Bousquet, BCH 116 (1992), p. 190 = SEG 42.460
Robert, RPh 56 (1930), p. 58, no. 1 (OMS II, p. 1158)
9595 Clemens Byzantion (Thrace) theatre: hypokrisis (tragoidos)
Robert (1970), OMS V, p. 366-367
Robert (1967), RPh, p. 26-27
Stefanis (1998), no. 1469
Strasser (2001), no. 224
RE IV (1900) 10, no. 4
325 350 Philostr. Soph. II 27, 2
9594 [athlete] Bousquet (1992), p. 190-192
Weir (2004), p. 124
FD III.1 550
9593 Iulius Diodotos
9592 [chariot racer] chariot: harma (teleion)?
Miranda de Martino, Elena. "Les Sebasta De Naples a L'epoque de Domitien. Temoignages Epigraphiques." Comptes rendus des seances de l'Academie des Inscriptions et Belles-Lettres 158, no. 3 (2014): 1165-88. p 1183-1185 nr. 3.
9591 (...E...) [female runner] Neapolis running: ___
Miranda De Martino, Elena. "I Sebasta dell'82 D.c: Restauro Delle Lastre E Aggiornamenti." Historika. Studi di storia greca e romana, no. 7 (2017): 253-69. 257, Col. I, l. 35-36
9590 Kasta (Casta) Neapolis? running: ___
Miranda De Martino, Elena. "I Sebasta dell'82 D.c: Restauro Delle Lastre E Aggiornamenti." Historika. Studi di storia greca e romana, no. 7 (2017): 253-69. 257, Col. I, l.29-30, cf. MAIA 68, 393, in 82
9589 Justa / Iousta Neapolis running: stadion (thygateras bouleuton)
MAIA 68, 393, in 82
9588 Flavia Thalassa Ephesos (Ionia) running: stadion
Miranda De Martino, Elena. "I Sebasta dell'82 D.C: Restauro Delle Lastre E Aggiornamenti." Historika. Studi di storia greca e romana, no. 7 (2017): 253-69., 258 line 25
9587 Aemilia Rekteina running: diaulos
Miranda 2017 94-95.
9586 [synoris polike victress] Mnasiadas Argos (Argolid) chariot: synoris (polike)
IG II2, 2314 col. I, lines 47-58; with SEG 41.114
9585 [panathenaia victress] Argos (Argolid) chariot: synoris (teleia)
IG II(2), 2314, col. I, lines. 53-54
9584 Phanion Onesandros Chios (Chios) -300 -200 SEG 35.933
9583 Nikagora running: dromos
-1000 1000 Souliardos on Paus. 5.16.2, cf. Spiro (1900), p. 137
9582 Mnasimache Phoxinos Krannon (Thessaly) chariot: harma (polikon)
Mannheim, no. 718
I.Oropos 529
9581 Lysis Hermonax Magnesia on the Maeander (Caria) riding: keles (polikos)
Mannheim, no. 655
I.Oropos 527
9580 Habris Kaikos Kyme (Aiolis) chariot: synoris (teleia)
Mannheim, no. 473
IG 417 +415 = Arch Eph (1923), 48, 126
9579 Peitho Makedon Ephesos (Apollonia) (Ionia) chariot: synoris (polike)
Mannheim, no. 822
SEG 28.1246
9578 ---ione Polyxenos Larissa (Thessaly) chariot: harma (teleion)
Mannheim, no. 1346
Arvanitopoulos (1911), no. 27, l. 16f. = Graninger (2011), nr. 4
9577 Eukleia Me--- Chios? (Chios) chariot: harma (polikon)
Mannheim, no. 431
McCabe Chios 58 = AD (1927), 28, n.12 cf. Robert BCH 459-524 = OMS 1, no. 34, 518-524
9576 Damodika Krates Kyme (Aiolis) chariot: harma
Mannheim, no. 1559
I.Kyme 46 = SGO 05/03/03
9575 Menophila Nestor ? chariot: synoris (polike)
Mannheim, no. 698
SEG 41.115 col. III, lines 11-12
9574 Kleopatra II Ptolemaios V Epiphanes Alexandria (Egypt) chariot: harma (teleion)
Mannheim, no. 604
SEG 41.115 colII lines 21-22
9573 Agathokleia Noumenios Alexandria? (Egypt) chariot: harma (polikon)
Mannheim, no. 4
SEG 41.115 col.3 ll, 17-18; = Tracy & Habicht (1991), Col. III, Z. 17f.
9572 Eugeneia Zenon Tarsos (antiochia ad Kydnon) (Cilicia) chariot: harma (polikon)
Mannheim, no. 429
SEG 41.115 col.2, lines 28-29
9571 Olympio Agetor Sparta (Lakonia) chariot: harma (teleion)
Mannheim, no. 785
SEG 41.115 col.1, line 34
9570 Kleainete Karon Liguria (Italy) chariot: synoris (polike)
Mannheim, no. 591
SEG 41.115 col.1, lines 30-31
9569 Eirene Ptolemaios Alexandria (Egypt) chariot: harma (polikon)
ProsPtol 1463
Mannheim, no. 387
SEG 41.115 col.1, line 33
9568 Archagathe Polykleitos Antiochia ad Pyramum (Mallus) (Cilicia) chariot: synoris (teleia)
Mannheim, no. 125
SEG 41.115 col.1, line 32
9567 [keles teleios victress] ..ados Alexandria (Egypt) riding: keles
Mannheim, no. 1185
IG II(2), 2314 col. 1, ll. 51ff.
9566 Aristokleia Megalokles Larissa (Thessaly) chariot: synoris (polike)
Mannheim, no. 160
IG IX.2, 526
9565 Zeuxo Ariston Kyrene (Kyrenaika) chariot: harma (polikon)
ProsPtol 17211
Mannheim, no. 1073
IG II(2), 2313 col.II lines 59-60
9564 Hermione Polykrates Argos (Argeia) riding: keles (teleios)
Mannheim, no. 514
ProsPtol 17209
IG II(2), 2313 col.2 lines 14-15
IG II(2), 2314 col.2 lines 91a-92, 93a-94
9563 Eukrateia Polykrates Argos (Argeia) chariot: synoris (teleia)
Mannheim, no. 435
ProsPtol 17210
IG II(2), 2313 col.II, lines 12-13
9562 Zeuxo Polykrates Argos (Argeia) chariot: harma (polikon)
Mannheim, no. 1074
ProsPtol 17212
IG II(2), 2313 col.2 lines 8-9
IG II(2), 2313 col.2 lines 8-9; IG II(2), 2314, col. 1 ll. 49-50
IG II(2), 2314, col. 1 ll. 49-50
9561 ..a.gora Lysistratos Pedieis (Rhodes) chariot: synoris (polike)
Mannheim, no. 1566
MDAI(A) 25 (1900), p. 107, no. 106
9560 Berenike II Alexandria chariot: harma (teleion)
Mannheim, no. 249
Call. Fr. 383 Pfeiffer + SH 254.1-10
9489 Sosibios St[---] IG II(2), 1054 = SEG 32.128
9488 ___ Aristion Athens (Attica) IG II(2), 1054 = SEG 32.128
9487 Kephisodotos Dionysios Athens (Attica) IG II(2), 1054 = SEG 32.128
9486 ___ [architheoros] IG II(2), 1054 = SEG 32.128
9485 Sostratos Dorotheos Demetrias (Thessaly) combat sports: pugme

I.Thesp 187 = IG VII 1765 = Feyel, Contributions (1942) 57,6 = SEG 36.469
9484 Alkimos Menophilos Nikaia (Bithynia) combat sports: pale

I.Thesp 187 = IG VII 1765 = Feyel, Contributions (1942) 57,6 = SEG 36.469
9483 Pantaleon Demophon Myndos (Caria) pentathlon: pentathlon

I.Thesp 187 = IG VII 1765 = Feyel, Contributions (1942) 57,6 = SEG 36.469
9482 Dionysios Nikaretos Plataia (Boiotia) running: stadion

I.Thesp 187 = IG VII 1765 = Feyel, Contributions (1942) 57,6 = SEG 36.469
9481 Apollodoros Apolodoros Kyzikos (Mysia) combat sports: pankration

I.Thesp 187 = IG VII 1765 = Feyel, Contributions (1942) 57,6 = SEG 36.469
9480 Diokles Diokles Athens (Attica) combat sports: pugme

I.Thesp 187 = IG VII 1765 = Feyel, Contributions (1942) 57,6 = SEG 36.469
9479 Damokrates Timokles Kos (Kos) combat sports: pale

I.Thesp 187 = IG VII 1765 = Feyel, Contributions (1942) 57,6 = SEG 36.469
9478 Ouliades Artemisios Chrysaoris (Caria) pentathlon: pentathlon

I.Thesp 187 = IG VII 1765 = Feyel, Contributions (1942) 57,6 = SEG 36.469
9476 Eraton Eucharides Opous (Locris? ) running: diaulos
running: stadion

I.Thesp 187 = IG VII 1765 = Feyel, Contributions (1942) 57,6 = SEG 36.469
9475 Hermogenes Apollonios Smyrna (Ionia) running: dolichos

I.Thesp 187 = IG VII 1765 = Feyel, Contributions (1942) 57,6 = SEG 36.469
9474 Samichos Epainetos Larymna (Locris) combat sports: pankration

I.Thesp 187 = IG VII 1765 = Feyel, Contributions (1942) 57,6 = SEG 36.469
9473 Zoilos Alexandros Elis (Olympia) combat sports: pugme

I.Thesp 187 = IG VII 1765 = Feyel, Contributions (1942) 57,6 = SEG 36.469
9472 Mnesitheos Mironos Thebes (Boiotia) combat sports: pale

I.Thesp 187 = IG VII 1765 = Feyel, Contributions (1942) 57,6 = SEG 36.469
9471 Kriton Simias Thespiai (Boiotia) running: diaulos

I.Thesp 187 = IG VII 1765 = Feyel, Contributions (1942) 57,6 = SEG 36.469
9470 Kallikles Homoloichos Thespiai (Boiotia) running: stadion

I.Thesp 187 = IG VII 1765 = Feyel, Contributions (1942) 57,6 = SEG 36.469
9469 Theotimos Melantichos Tanagra (Boiotia) running: dolichos

I.Thesp 187 = IG VII 1765 = Feyel, Contributions (1942) 57,6 = SEG 36.469
9468 Herodes Herodes Kyme (Aeolis) chariot: tethrippon (teleion)

I.Thesp 186 = IG VII 1770 = BCH 19 (1895) 372, 22 + 369, 19
9467 Herakleides Rodonos Kyme chariot: tethrippon (polikon)

I.Thesp 186 = IG VII 1770 = BCH 19 (1895) 372, 22 + 369, 19
9466 Athenaios Philippos Kyme chariot: synoris (teleia)

I.Thesp 186 = IG VII 1770 = BCH 19 (1895) 372, 22 + 369, 19
9465 Habron Epikrates Kyme chariot: synoris (polike)

I.Thesp 186 = IG VII 1770 = BCH 19 (1895) 372, 22 + 369, 19
9464 Kallon Kallimachos Thebes (Boiotia) riding: keles (teleios)

I.Thesp 186 = IG VII 1770 = BCH 19 (1895) 372, 22 + 369, 19
9463 Xenon Damokrates Athens (Attica) riding: keles (polikos)

I.Thesp 186 = IG VII 1770 = BCH 19 (1895) 372, 22 + 369, 19
9461 Sokrates Dionysios Epidamnos (Illyria?) pentathlon: pentathlon

I.Thesp 186 = IG VII 1770 = BCH 19 (1895) 372, 22 + 369, 19
9460 Noumenios Chrysippos Thebes (Boiotia) combat sports: pankration

I.Thesp 186 = IG VII 1770 = BCH 19 (1895) 372, 22 + 369, 19
9459 Eubiotos Aisch[---] ? combat sports: pugme

I.Thesp 186 = IG VII 1770 = BCH 19 (1895) 372, 22 + 369, 19
9456 [---]os [stadiodromos?] running: stadion

I.Thesp 186 = IG VII 1770 = BCH 19 (1895) 372, 22 + 369, 19
9455 [---]onios M[---] running: dolichos?

I.Thesp 186 = IG VII 1770 = BCH 19 (1895) 372, 22 + 369, 19
9454 [---]mos Th[---] pentathlon: pentathlon

I.Thesp 186 = IG VII 1770 = BCH 19 (1895) 372, 22 + 369, 19
9453 [---]os combat sports: pankration

I.Thesp 186 = IG VII 1770 = BCH 19 (1895) 372, 22 + 369, 19
9452 [diaulodromos] Priene (Ionia) running: diaulos

I.Priene 237 = McCabe Priene 282
9451 Dionysios Menodoros Priene (Ionia)
I.Priene 236
9450 Dionysios ? combat sports: pankration

I.Oropos 530
9449 Asklapon Asklap[on] ? combat sports: pankration

I.Oropos 530
9448 [---]ies Euphyes combat sports: pugme

I.Oropos 530
9447 Eunomos Er[etria] (Euboia) combat sports: pugme

I.Oropos 530
9446 Littias O[----] combat sports: pugme

I.Oropos 530
9445 ___ [palaistes] ? combat sports: pale

I.Oropos 530
9444 [S]osibios Oropos (Boiotia)
I.Oropos 529
9443 ___ [euangelies] ? running: (stadion) euangelia Rhomaion nikes

I.Oropos 529
9442 [E]ugeneidas Aristeas Thebes (Boiotia) riding: zeugos (diaulos)

I.Oropos 529
9441 [---]okrates Antigonos Larissa (Thessaly) riding: keles (teleios)

I.Oropos 529
9440 Polyxenos Antigonos Krannon (Thessaly) chariot: tethrippon (teleion)

I.Oropos 529
9439 Mnasimacha Phoxinos Krannon (Thessaly) chariot: tethrippon (polikon)

I.Oropos 529
9438 Apollonides Apollonides Kyme (Aeolis) chariot: synoris (teleia)

I.Oropos 529
9437 Hybristas Chanas Pelinna (Thessaly) riding: keles (polikos)

I.Oropos 529
9436 Asklepiades Aristagoras Kyme (Aeolis?) chariot: synoris (polike)

I.Oropos 529
9435 Menodotos Eumeneia (Phrygia) running: hoplites dromos

I.Oropos 529
9434 Glaukos Chios (Chios)
I.Oropos 529
9433 [---]enophilos Chios (Chios)
I.Oropos 529
9432 Noumenios [Ch]rysippos Thebes (Boiotia) combat sports: pankration

I.Oropos 529
9431 [---]es Sosikrates Megara (Megaris) combat sports: pugme?

I.Oropos 529
9430 [pugmes?] Magnesia on the Sipylos (Lydia) combat sports: pugme?

I.Oropos 529
9429 [---]ios Smyrna (Ionia) combat sports: pugme?

I.Oropos 529
9428 Praxion Eudemos Thebes (Boiotia) riding: hippos

I.Oropos 528
9427 Polykrates Agemachos Argos (Argeia) pentathlon: pentathlon

I.Oropos 528
9426 Philost[ratos] ? combat sports: pale

I.Oropos 528
9425 Patreas Dinn[---] ? combat sports: pale

I.Oropos 528
9424 Parthenios Parthenios Smyrna (Ionia) running: hippios

I.Oropos 528
9423 Ouliades Myonides Alinda (Caria) running: dolichos

I.Oropos 528
9422 Metrodoros Artemidoros Smyrna (Ionia) running: dolichos

I.Oropos 528
9421 Metrodoros Apollonios Smyrna (Ionia) pentathlon: pentathlon

I.Oropos 528
9420 Maurinas Polemokrates Larissa (Thessaly) pentathlon: pentathlon

I.Oropos 528
9419 Lysas Dionysos Myrina (Aeolis) running: stadion

I.Oropos 528
9418 Euch[---] ? combat sports: pale

I.Oropos 528
9417 Emmenidas Bebaios Kentoripa (Sicily) running: diaulos
running: hoplites dromos
running: stadion

I.Oropos 528
9416 Aretippos Lysippos Sparta (Lakonia) running: diaulos
running: stadion

I.Oropos 528
9415 [keles] Magnedia on the Maeander (Caria) riding: keles (teleios)

I.Orpos 527
9414 [chariot racer] Magnesia on the Maeand[er] (Caria) chariot: tethrippon (teleion)

I.Orpos 527
9413 [---]ias? Sosikrates Magnesia on the Maeander (Caria) chariot: tethrippon (polikon)

I.Orpos 527
9412 [---]x Dionysios Magnesia on the Maeander (Caria) chariot: synoris (teleia)

I.Orpos 527
9411 [---]emos Men[ek]rates Magnesia on the Maeander (Caria) riding: keles (polikos)

I.Orpos 527
9410 [Ly]si[s] Hermonax Magnesia on the Maeander (Caria) chariot: synoris (polike)

I.Orpos 527
9409 [Sos]tratos [---]os Nikaia (Bithynia) running: hoplites dromos

I.Orpos 527
9408 [---]s Stasias Thyateira (Lydia) combat sports: pankration

I.Orpos 527
9407 Euandros Rhodes (Rhodes) combat sports: pankration

I.Orpos 527
9406 [---]phantos/phantes? Ephesos (Ionia) combat sports: pankration

I.Orpos 527
9405 [pugmes] [Ant]iochia on the Cydnus (Cilicia) combat sports: pugme?

I.Orpos 527
9404 [pugmes] [Antiochia] on the Cydnus (Cilicia) combat sports: pugme?

I.Orpos 527
9403 Xenon Meixilaos Thebes (Boiotia) pentathlon: pentathlon

I.Oropos 525
9402 Straton Dionysios Smyrna (Ionia) combat sports: pale

I.Oropos 525
9401 Praxias Herogeiton L[---] ( ) chariot: tethrippon (teleion)

I.Oropos 525
9400 Plutades Serapion ? chariot: synoris (polike)

I.Oropos 525
9398 Leukinos Damon Thebes (Boiotia) combat sports: pale
combat sports: pankration

I.Oropos 525
9397 Kraton Praxios Hyettos (Boiotia) running: stadion

I.Oropos 525
9395 Habris Kaikos Kyme (Aeolis) chariot: synoris (teleia)

I.Oropos 525
9394 Habrias Antibios Sparta (Lakonia) combat sports: pale

I.Oropos 525
9393 Glaukias Nikanor Tyros (Phoenicia) combat sports: pugme

I.Oropos 525
9392 Eukrates Aristodamos ? combat sports: pugme

I.Oropos 525
9391 Eukleidas Dionysodoros ? riding: zeugos (diaulos)

I.Oropos 525
9390 Eucharidas Sokrates Opous (Locris) combat sports: pankration

I.Oropos 525
9389 Distamenos Dionysophanes ? chariot: tethrippon (polikon)

I.Oropos 525
9388 Diogenes Demetrios Al[---] ( ) pentathlon: pentathlon

I.Oropos 525
9387 Dexias Echelaidas Epidamnos (Illyria?) running: hippios

I.Oropos 525
9386 Attinas Herakleidas Kyme (Aeolis?) combat sports: pankration
combat sports: pugme

I.Oropos 525
9384 Asopichos Amyntas Thebes (Boiotia) running: hippios

I.Oropos 525
9383 Asklepiades Phanias Heraklea running: dolichos

I.Oropos 525
9382 Artemidoros Menekrates ? pentathlon: pentathlon

I.Oropos 525
9381 Apollonios Dionysios ? riding: keles (polikos)

I.Oropos 525
9380 Amyntas Menophilos ? riding: keles (teleios)

I.Oropos 525
9379 Zopyros Hermogenes Katane (Sicily) running: stadion

I.Oropos 523
9378